Home

Committees
​AKC Canine Ambassador - Angela Dineen
AKC Liaison Debbie Thurston
Amateur RecognitionKay Stivason
​CGC / TDI Evaluaters - Mary Ham, Sherrie Hart , Sherry Colby Deans, Becky Campbell, Brian Ham, Niko Hagan, Kim Stefanik
Education - Monica & Todd Baughman, Mary & Brian Ham, Angela Dinneen, Melissa Holcomb
Event Coordinating - Mitzi Walters
Farm Dog Program - Niko Hagan, Sandy Holzwarth
Website - Mitzi Walters
Juniors Program - Debbie Thurston, Mitzi Walters
Library Reading Program - Monica & Todd Baughman
Meet the Breed Angela Dineen, Melissa Holcomb
Photographers - 
Trick Evaluator - Kim Stefanik
Scent Program  - Debbie Thurston
Public Education Coordinators - Mary & Brian  Ham, Monica & Todd Baughman
​Raffles - Brooke Fox, Melissa Holcomb, Vickie Orewiler, Webb Boyles, Matt Hess, Mitzi Walters
Rally / Obedience - Callie Caoua, Danielle Dudley, Becky Campbell
Reading Program - Monica Baughman
Temperament Testing - Niko Hagan
Trophies - Shari Semelroth, Matt Hess, Mitzi Walters. Dan Fox, Phil Azzaretto, Niko Hagan

Members
2021 Officers (12/31/2020-12/31/21) 
white is elected in odd (2021) years and grey is elected in even (2022) years

President - 
Angela Dinneen (1st term)

Vice President - 
Matt Hess (1st term)

Recording Secretary - 
Monica Baughman (1st term)

Corresponding Secretary - 
Mitzi Walters (1st term)

Board(even) - Callie Caoua (1st term)Sharelroth
Board (odd) - Alex Triskell (1st term)
Board (even) - Dan Fox (2nd term)
Board (odd) -  Phil Azzaretto(1st term)
Committees, Officers & B.O.D.
Janice Akcers - Grove City, OH

LisaArmstrong  - WasecaMN

TrentArmstrong  - WasecaMN

PhilipAzzaretto  - AldenNY

PamBartlett  - WillistonVT

PaulBass  - KatyTX

MonicaBaughman  - HebronOH

ToddBaughman  - HebronOH

JoleneBenzinger-Scott  - LawtonsNY

KimBerube  - OrleansMA

RichardBerube  - OrleansMA

WebbBoyles  - N RidgevilleOH

JoshBracken  - Mt SterlingOH

JoshBracken  - Mt Sterling OH

Carey Cadwell - Waterford MI

Missy Cadwell - Waterford MI

BeckyCampbell  - DublinOH

CorkyCampbell  - DublinOH

JuliannaCampbell  - WestervilleOH

CallieCaoua  - HilliardOH

DianeCaoua  - HilliardOH

RobertCaoua  - HilliardOH

Melinda Capers - Grove City, OH

ChipChesbro  - SanduskyOH

ShellyChesbro  - SanduskyOH

PeggyCoffman  - MadisonOH

BeckyCooper  - WarrentonVA

BraedyCooper (j)  - WarrentonVA

RashawnCrenshaw  - Brown DeerWI

CharlesCuthbert  - PainesvilleOH

GloriaCuthbert  - PainsvilleOH

ShannonDaniels  - AshlandKY

SherryDeans  - CustarOH

AngelaDinneen  - PleasantvilleOH

JackieDugan  - UticaOH

DebraEccles  - MonoOntario

BrookeFox  - MarysvilleOH

DanFox  - MarysvilleOH

HeatherFowler  - North HuntingdonPA

KeithFulton  - OwensboroKY

NikoHagan -  CynthianaKY

LisaGynn  - DarlingtonPA

BrianHam  - CardingtonOH

MaryHam  - CardingtonOH

ShaneHamilton  - VersaillesKY

BugHamilton  - VersaillesKY

SherrieHart  - CadizOH

ColleenHaynes  - Upper DarbyPA

DaveHenson  - Mt GileadOH

LindaHenson  - Mt GileadOH

Ashley Hernandez - Cuyahoga Falls OH

MattHess  - SunmanIN

Trudy Hite - Coal Center PA

Wayne Hite - Coal Center PA

MelissaHolcomb  - GroveportOH

CindyHollar  - NewarkOH

SandyHolzwarth  - GeorgetownKY

DougHorner  - Gates MillsOH

MaryAdelleHorner  - Gates MillsOH

ChristinaJones  - ReynoldsburgOH

KeithKimbrough  - Brooklynn ParkMN

CarrieKlaiber  - KanePA

KimKrichko  - GirardPA

JodiLaBombard  - RoxboroNC

TerryLaBombard  - RoxboroNC

JannLanz -  UkiahCA

MarkLanz  - UkiahCA

EricLauritsen  - BrentwoodCA

MargoLauritsen  - BrentwoodCA

Tina Leach - Grand Rapids, OH

DonLinfert -  CynthianaKY

MartiLinfert  - CynthianaKY

RickLittleton  - MansfieldOH 

StacyLittleton  - MansfieldOH 

ChadLong  - W. MansfieldOH

Coagi Long  - W. MansfieldOH

CarlLong  - MarysvilleOH

TeresaLong  - MarysvilleOH

MargeLutz  - Hinckley OH

Alexandra Marcelli - Troy, VA

AaronMcGregor  - North HuntingdonPA

EmmettMcGregor(j)  - North HuntingdonPA

TraciMcKeown-Weaver  - WyomingNY

JulieMillay  - OwensboroKY

JaneMitchell  - OrangevilleONT CA

Kimberly Murray  - DoylestownOH

JimNalley  - ShreveOH

LindaNalley  - ShreveOH

JulieNarzisiA - twaterOH

BruceOrewiler  - AshlandOH

VickiOrewiler  - AshlandOH

KenParschauer -  HuronOH

LucyParschauer  - HuronOH

AlexPettry  - Lake VillaIL

KarenPettry  - Lake VillaIL

MarciPurcey  - BrookvilleOH

Sue Raisor - Lawrenceburg, KY

BrianReese  - RavennaOH

AlisonRose  - OwensboroKY

MariaRuoto  - East StroudsburgPA

CarlaSanchez  - WinchesterCA

DaniSanchez  - WinchesterCA

Jill Saunders - Hilliard, OH

HollyScott -  LovelandCO

BrianSemelroth  - PeoriaIL

ConnerSemelroth (j)  - PeoriaIL

ShariSemelroth  - PeoriaIL

ChadSchultheis  - HamiltonOH

DianeSchultheis  - HamiltonOH

ElizabethSimon  - BataviaOH

Lisa Simons - Niskayuna NY

KarenSoell  - SaxonburgPA

BrianSouthern  - WinchesterKY

NatalieSouthern (j)  - WinchesterKY

NorahSouthern  - WinchesterKY

KayStivason  - KittanningPA

MikeStivason  - KittanningPA

ErinSweeney Robinson  - CincinnatiOH

RobinTalbott  - Milford CenterOH

TimTalbott  - Milford CenterOH

CandiThore  - WaverlyVA

TracyThore  - WaverlyVA

DebbieThurston  - PickeringtonOH

JacobThurston  - PickeringtonOH

MarkTichenor  - MontgomeryIL

AlexandraTriskell  - NarberthPA

KellyVerbridge  - WilliamsonNY

MikeVerbridge  - WilliamsonNY

DanaVingin  - CarnegiePA

BeckyWalkos  - SouthingtonOH

MitziWalters  - DublinOH

BeverlyWard  - MassillonOH

P.R.Ward  - MassillonOH

LauraWatson  - LaSelva BeachCA

AmberWeiler  - Mt VernonOH

NancyWhobrey  - EvansvilleIN

Trish Wilson - Columbus, OH

SteveWisnieski  - GranvilleOH

Debbie Yesko - Greenville PA

2020 Nominating Committee

Mitzi Walters
Melissa Holcomb
Sandy Holzwarth
Shari Semelroth