Home

Individual Committees

Website - Mitzi Walters
Photographers - Aaron McGregor & Kay Stivason & Marti Linfert 
& Lucy Parschauer & Lois Francino
CGC / TDI Evaluaters Mary Ham (Head) Sherrie Hart & Marissa McFarland &  Becky Campbell & Brian Ham & Christina Jones & Niko Hagan & Kim Stefanik
Trick Evaluator - Kim Stefanik
AKC Liaison - Debbie Thurston
Public Education Coordinators - Mary & Brian  Ham, Monica & Todd Baughman
Breeder Referral Contact - Mitzi Walters
Coffee table book - Lucy Parschauer
AKC Responsible Dog Ownership Day - Sherrie Hart
Rally / Obedience - Gail Marschak, Callie Caoua, Danielle Dudley, Becky Campbell
​Trophies - Niko Hagan
​Raffles - Mary Ham , Kim Stefanik
Reading Program - Monica Baughman

Members
please contact them directly using their emails listed above
Ways & Means
Niko Hagan
Marti Linfert
Matt Hess
Mitzi Walters
Debbie Thurston
Lucy Parschauer
Mary Ham
Events Committee by Region
Head - Mitzi Walters

Northeast Ohio & Western PA & NY- 
            Northeast Ohio Mastiff Picnic - Kim Fish, Monica Baughman
Southeast Ohio & WV- Sherrie Hart
       AKC Responsible Dog Ownership Day - Sherrie Hart
Southwest Ohio & Southern Indiana  & KY
​         Kentucky get-together - Niko Hagan
Northwest Ohio & Northern Indiana - Tammy Kinkade
 Michigan Lois Francino
Central Ohio - 
        Education - Dog Safety Town - Mary Ham  
        Education - Library Reading Program - Monica Baughman          
        November Get-together /meeting - Mitzi Walters


Education
Safety Town - Mary & Brian Ham
Library Reading Program - Monica   &  Todd Baughman
2017 Title Recognition Program
 Brian Ham
Debbie Thurston
Niko Hagan

2017 Nominating Committee
​Monica Baughman - Head
Brian Reese
Angela Dineen
Kim Krichko & Brian Ham (alternates)


Armstrong

Armstong

Augsburger

Augsburger

Azzaretto

Azzaretto

Bailey

Bailey

Bailey (j)

Bailey

Banks

Banks (j)

Banks

Banks

Banks Jr

Bartlett

Baughman

Baughman

Benzinger-Scott

Berube

Berube

Boyles

Bracken​

Bracken​

Caffee

Caffee

Campbell

Campbell

Campbell

Caoua(j)

Caoua

Caoua

Chesbro

Chesbro

Clement

Coffman

Crenshaw

Cuthbert

Cuthbert

Daniels

Daniels

Davis

Deans

Dinneen

Dudley

Dugan

Eedy

Fox

Fox

Fowler

Franchino

Fulton

Gynn

Hagan

Ham

Ham

Hamilton

Hamilton

Hart

Henson

Henson

Hess

Holcomb​

Hollar

Holzwarth

Horner

Horner

Jones

Kimbrough​

Kinkade

Kinkade

Klaiber

Krichko

LaBombard

LaBombard

Lanz

Lanz

Lauritsen

Lauritsen

Linfert

Linfert

Littleton

Littleton

Long

Long

Long

Long

Lutz

Marschak

McCune

McKeown-Weaver

McGregor

McGregor(j)

Millay

Mitchell

Moyer

 Murray

Nalley

Nalley

Narzisi

Orewiler

Orewiler

Orewiler

Parschauer

Parschauer

Pettry

Pettry

Phillips

Phillips

Priest

Priest

Purcey

Reaser

Reese

Reese

Rolli

Ruoto

Scott

Semelroth

Semelroth (j)

Semelroth

Schultheis

Schultheis

Simon

Southern

Southern (j)

Southern

Stefanik

Stivason

Stivason

Sweeney-
Robinson

Talbott (j)

Talbott

Talbott 

Thore

Thore

Thurston

Thurston

Tichenor

Triskell

Truman

Truman (j)

Truman

Verbridge

Verbridge

Vingin

Walkos

Walters

Ward

Ward

Weiler

Wervey

Whobrey

Wisnieski


Lisa

Trent

Lisa

Matt

Phil

Lexi​

Jean 

Joe

Kelly

Payge

Gerry

Karlee

Kelly

Ron

Ron

Pam

Monica

Todd

Jolene

Kim

Richard

Webb

Josh​

Molly​

Abigail

Steve

Becky

Corky

Julianna

Callie

Diane

Robert

Chip

Shelly

Tina

Peggy

Rashawn

Charles

Gloria

Ernie

Shannon

Don

Sherry

Angela

Danielle

Jackie

Kevin

Brooke

Dan

Heather

Lois

Keith

Lisa​

Niko

Brian

Mary

Shane

Bug

Sherrie

Dave

Linda

Matt

Melissa​

Cindy

Sandy

Doug

MaryAdelle

Christina

Keith

Dave

Tammy

Carrie

Kim

Jodi

Terry

Jann

Mark

Eric

Margo

Don

Marti

Rick

Stacy

Chad

Coagi 

Carl

Teresa

Marge

Gail

Pam

Traci

Aaron

Emmett

Julie

Jane

Tamara

Kimberly

Jim

Linda

Julie

Bruce

Kaitlyn (j)

Vicki

Ken

Lucy

Alex

Karen

Donna

Skip

Camron

John

Marci

Dean

Brian

Brenda

Donald

Maria

Holly

Brian

Conner

Shari

Chad

Diane

Elizabeth

Brian

Natalie

Norah

Kim

Kay

Mike

Erin


Cayla

Robin

Tim

Candi

Tracy

Debbie

Jacob

Mark

Alexandra

Ben

Olivia

Shannon

Kelly

Mike

Dana

Becky

Mitzi

Beverly

P.R.

Amber

Megan

Nancy

Steve

MN

MN

IN

IN

NY

NY

WV

WV

WV

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

VT

OH

OH

NY

MA

MA

OH

OH​

OH​

KY

KY

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

WI

OH

OH

KY

KY

PA

OH

OH

OH

OH

MI

OH

OH

PA

MI

KY

PA

KY

OH

OH

KY

KY

OH

OH

OH

IN

OH

OH

KY

OH

OH

OH

MN​

OH

OH

PA

PA

NC

NC

CA

CA

CA

CA

KY

KY

OH 

OH 

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

WI

KY

NY

PA

PA

KY

ONT CA

NY

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

IL

IL

KY

KY

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

PA

CO

IL

IL

IL

OH

OH

OH

KY

KY

KY

MI

PA

PA

OH


OH

OH

OH

VA

VA

OH

OH

IL

PA

OH

OH

OH

NY

NY

PA

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

OH

IN

OH

Waseca

Waseca

Bloomington

Bloomington

Alden

Alden

South Charleston

South Charleston

South Charleston

Mount Perry

N Jackson

N Jackson

N Jackson

N Jackson

N Jackson

Williston

Hebron

Hebron

Lawtons

Orleans

Orleans

N Ridgeville

Mt Sterling​

Mt Sterling​

Custer

Custer

Dublin

Dublin

Westerville

Hilliard

Hilliard

Hilliard

Sandusky

Sandusky

Copley

Madison

Brown Deer

Painesville

Painsville

Ashland

Ashland

Pottstown

Custar

Pleasantville

Newark

Utica

Dewitt

Marysville

Marysville

North Huntingdon

Dewitt

Owensboro

Darlington

Cynthiana

Cardington

Cardington

Versailles

Versailles

Cadiz

Mt Gilead

Mt Gilead

Sunman

Groveport​

Newark

Georgetown

Gates Mills

Gates Mills

Reynoldsburg

Brooklynn Park​

Defiance

Defiance

Kane

Girard

Roxboro

Roxboro

Ukiah

Ukiah

Brentwood

Brentwood

Cynthiana

Cynthiana

Mansfield

Mansfield

W. Mansfield

W. Mansfield

Marysville

Marysville

Hinckley 

Pleasant Prairie

Pendleton

Wyoming

North Huntingdon

North Huntingdon

Owensboro

Orangeville

Wellsville

Doylestown

Shreve

Shreve

Atwater

Ashland

Ashland

Ashland

Huron

Huron

Lake Villa

Lake Villa

Versailles

Versailles

Ashville

Ashville

Brookville

Newark

Ravenna

Ravenna

Lakewood

East Stroudsburg

Loveland

Peoria

Peoria

Peoria

Hamilton

Hamilton

Batavia

Winchester

Winchester

Winchester

Milford

Kittanning

Kittanning

Cincinnati


Milford Center

Milford Center

Milford Center

Waverly

Waverly

Pickerington

Pickerington

Montgomery

Naberth

McConnelsville

McConnelsville

McConnelsville

Williamson

Williamson

Carnegie

Southington

Dublin

Massillon

Massillon

Mt Vernon

Chagrin Falls

Evansville

Granville


2018 Officers (12/31/2017-12/31/18) 
white is elected in odd (2019) years and grey is elected in even (2018) years

President - 
Dave Henson (1st term)

Vice President - 
Debbie Thurston (2nd term)

Recording Secretary - 
Monica Baughman (1st term)

Corresponding Secretary - 
Kay Stivason (1st term)

Board(even) - Shari Semelroth (1st term)Sharelroth
Board (odd) - Angela Dineen (1st term)
Board (even) - Mary Ham (2nd term)
Board (odd) - Kim Stefanik (1st term)
Committees & Board
Double click here to add text.